Live: Man City 2–1 Arsenal (78') | Liverpool Top – 74 Points | Harry Kane – 23 Goals This Season | Chelsea vs Tottenham Saturday 9:00 PM | Man United 0–0 Newcastle – FT | Live: Man City 2–1 Arsenal (78') | Liverpool Top – 74 Points | Harry Kane – 23 Goals This Season | Chelsea vs Tottenham Saturday 9:00 PM | Man United 0–0 Newcastle – FT |
Premier League

Bijali BijaliPremier League Betting on –
Win Big with the Best Odds on English Football

Man City, Liverpool, Arsenal, Chelsea — bet live on every match in the world's greatest football league. 100+ bet markets, live scores, and payouts in 15 minutes via bKash.

20
Team This Season
100+
Bet Market/Match
97%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Support
Bijali Bijali
380
Season Matches
36
Matchday Complete
৳300
Minimum Bet
15 min.
Average Payout
Live & Upcoming Matches

Live & Upcoming Matches

Man City 2 – 1 Arsenal
Premier League • Matchday 36 78'
City
Draw
Arsenal
Place Bet
Chelsea VS Tottenham
Premier League • Matchday 36 Saturday 9:00 PM
Chelsea
Draw
Tottenham
Place Bet
Liverpool VS Man United
Premier League • Matchday 37 Sunday, 10:30 PM
Liverpool
Draw
United
Place Bet
Aston Villa VS Newcastle
Premier League • Matchday 37 Monday, 8:30 PM
Villa
Draw
Newcastle
Place Bet
Bijali Bijali
Points Table

Premier League 2026/26 Table

#TeamPWWPts
1Liverpool3623374
2Man City3622471
3Arsenal3621568
4Chelsea3618762
5Aston Villa3616957
6Newcastle36151054
7Tottenham36141150
8Man United36121345
18Sheffield U.3662321
19Burnley3652517
20Luton Town3662416
● Champions League ● Europa League ● Relegation
Season Progress 36/38 Matchdays

Only 2 matchdays left in the season — enjoy the final stretch of the action!

Premier League Guide

Why Is the Premier League Everyone's First Choice at Bijali Bijali?

It's hard to find a football fan in Bangladesh who doesn't love the English Premier League. From Friday night through Monday, when EPL matches are on, the familiar scene of fans gathered around the TV with a cup of tea is something everyone here knows well. Bijali Bijali makes that passion even more thrilling — when you have a bet riding on your favourite team, every goal and every save sends your heart racing.

Bijali Bijali offers 100+ betting markets for every Premier League match. It goes well beyond just picking the winner — you can bet on the first goalscorer, total corners, who gets booked, and much more. That variety is exactly what makes Premier League betting so enjoyable.

This Season's Title Race

The 2026/26 season has been truly spectacular. Liverpool have been in outstanding form since the opening day and currently sit at the top of the table. But Man City are just three points behind — anything can happen in these final two matchdays. Arsenal, six points back, are still holding out hope for a miracle.

Title races like this make betting even more exciting. At Bijali Bijali, you can place outright bets on who will lift the trophy at the end of the season — and the odds on top-four finishes and relegation picks can be surprisingly attractive for long-term wagers.

Bijali Bijali

Premier League Betting Tips & Strategies

The Premier League is the most competitive football league in the world. On any given day, any team can beat any other — that's both the beauty of this league and the biggest challenge for bettors. So-called 'smaller' sides pull off upsets here all the time. Rather than backing the big names on reputation alone, analysing each match on its own merits is the smarter way to bet.

The Premier League averages more goals per game than Serie A or La Liga. This season, matches are averaging 2.8 goals. That makes the Over 2.5 Goals market a favourite for many bettors, since the probability of it landing is relatively high — though two defensive sides facing off can quickly change that calculation.

Live betting is especially effective for Premier League matches. If the first half ends goalless, the odds for second-half goals tend to rise. When a big side falls behind, they push forward aggressively, increasing the chances of a goal. At Bijali Bijali, live betting odds update every minute, so you can make your move at exactly the right moment.

The Role of Home & Away Form

Home advantage in the Premier League is real. Visiting sides genuinely struggle at Anfield or the Emirates. That said, some teams are just as dangerous on the road. At Bijali Bijali, you can view each team's home and away records separately — a handy tool before placing any bet.

Injuries and suspensions can have a major impact on Premier League betting. If Haaland is out for Man City or Saka misses out for Arsenal, those teams' scoring chances drop significantly. Check the Team News section on Bijali Bijali the day before a match — this information can make all the difference when placing your bets.

The final matchdays of the Premier League are always especially intense. Relegation-threatened sides fight with everything they have, while the bigger clubs sometimes rotate their squads. Understanding that difference can make a real impact on your results at Bijali Bijali.

Quick Betting Tips
Consider teams as underdogs if they're coming off a midweek European fixture and may be fatigued.
See the impact of new signings following the winter transfer window.
A team's odds are often pushed up for their first match after a managerial change.
Saturday 3 PM kickoffs tend to offer the most competitive odds.

PL Bonus

Per Matchday
Special Odds Boost!

Claim Bonus
Top Scorer 2026/26
1
Harry Kane
Tottenham
23 Goals
2
Erling Haaland
Man City
21 Goals
3
Mohamed Salah
Liverpool
19 Goals
4
Bukayo Saka
Arsenal
16 Goals
5
Cole Palmer
Chelsea
15 Goals
Goalscorer Bet
Betting Quick Facts
  • Minimum Bet: ৳300
  • Maximum Payout: Unlimited
  • Live Betting: Available on every match
  • Live Streaming: Selected Matches
  • Payment: bKash, Nagad, Rocket
  • Payout Time: 15 Minutes
Get Started Now
Top Team

Premier League's Top Clubs

Liverpool

1st Place
74 Points

Place Bet
Man City

2nd Place
71 Points

Place Bet
Arsenal

3rd Place
68 Points

Place Bet
Chelsea

4th Place
62 Points

Place Bet
Aston Villa

5th Place
57 Points

Place Bet
Newcastle

6th Place
54 Points

Place Bet
Tottenham

7th Place
50 Points

Place Bet
Man United

8th Place
45 Points

Place Bet
Bet Market

Which Bets Are Most Popular in the Premier League?

Match Winner

The simplest bet — just pick the winner. Start here.

Over/Under 2.5 Goals

The EPL is known for high-scoring matches, which is why many bettors prefer the Over market.

Both Teams to Score

This market has a higher success rate when two attacking sides are facing each other.

First Goalscorer

Bet on the top scorer — great odds, edge-of-your-seat moments.

Accumulator

Add all weekend matches — big wins from small bets.

Live In-Play

Bet as you watch — catch the best opportunities at the perfect moment.

Bijali Bijali
FAQs

Premier League Betting FAQs

Bijali Bijali has specific rules for cancelled or abandoned matches. If a match never kicks off or is officially abandoned before 90 minutes of play, your full stake is refunded in most cases. However, if the match had already started and the Premier League officially confirms a result — for example, after abandonment past the 70-minute mark — certain markets may be settled based on the score at the time the referee blew the whistle. The same rules apply to live bets: once a bet is confirmed, the score at that moment is taken into account. For any confusion, reach out to Bijali Bijali's 24/7 support team.

At Bijali Bijali, the minimum bet for any Premier League match is ৳300. This applies to both single bets and accumulators, as well as live in-play betting. However, the minimum may vary for specific bet markets or special promotions — always check when selecting a market. There is no fixed maximum bet limit, though for very large amounts it is advisable to notify the support team in advance. Remember — starting small, reading the game, and then scaling up is the smartest approach to betting.
বাংলা